Skip to content

2021 Career Milestones

2021 Career Milestones are listed below.

Katheline Aguilar Program Support Officer Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Julian Aiken Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Sandra Amendola Learning Services Assistant Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Jeniel Baldwin Contact Center Advisor Office of the Registrar
Andrew Bascome Placement Advisor Faculty of Business
Taiya Brown Placement Advisor Faculty of Social & Community Services
Aaron Brown Coordinator, Sexual Violence Prevention & Education Student Success and Engagement
Aleeza Butler Contact Center Advisor Office of the Registrar
Ruth Butlin Director, Enterprise Applications Information Technology Services
Joanne Cerdan Coordinator, Student Life Student Success and Engagement
Monique Chambers Coordinator, Student Diversity and Inclusion Initiatives Student Success and Engagement
Terra Ciolfe Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Megan Covert Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Kimberly Daniels Coordinator, Orientation & Transition Programs Student Success and Engagement
Jahrobee Dean Student Accounts Specialist Office of the Registrar
Bianca Delicata Learning Services Assistant Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Christopher Diesinger Project Manager Information Technology Services
Polly Ford-Jones Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Jessica Fowler Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Andrew Garofano Registration & Records Specialist Office of the Registrar
Debbie Gracie-Smith Manager, Emerging Technologies Information Technology Services
Zoryana Harasymyak Faculty Support Officer Office of Guelph-Humber Vice-Provost
Gail Harris Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Debbie Harris Professor Faculty of Social & Community Services
Elizabeth Hibbert Centre of Innovation Project Manager Faculty of Business
Sara Jouppi Administrative Assistant to the Senior Dean, FSCS & Principal, Lakeshore Campus Faculty of Social & Community Services
Anuja Kadeparambil Valsan Application Developer and Product Administrator Information Technology Services
Akshi Kamboj SIS Integration & Security Coordinator Office of the Registrar
Gillian Kenny Manager, Spa & Cosmetics Faculty of Business
Sarika Kothari Senior Full Stack Developer Government Relations, Marketing & Communication
Stephanie Kuk Accounts Receivable Represenative Financial Services and Planning
Vanessa Kwende Forngwe Business Analyst, IT Security Information Technology Services
Arwin Lall Client Services Technician Information Technology Services
Amandeep Lamba Application Developer and Product Administrator Information Technology Services
Michael Lavallee Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Brandon Lee Academic Advisor Faculty of Business
Sheldon Leiba Professor Faculty of Business
Aasim Manji Digital Media Technician Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Roma Mehta Professor Faculty of Social & Community Services
Aldous Mendoza Client Services Technician Information Technology Services
Omarie Millington Hospitality Stores Wagon Builder Faculty of Business
Eve Montgomery-Ferguson Program Support Officer Faculty of Social & Community Services
Tenzin Nanglo Clearance Officer Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Marie Narsoo Coordinator, Career Services Office of Guelph-Humber Vice-Provost
Ageisan Navarajah Coordinator, Client Services Information Technology Services
Kwanyoung Oh Enterprise Database Administrator Information Technology Services
Megan Oquias Experiential Learning Facilitator Faculty of Social & Community Services
Tanya Paladin-Dunn Director, HR Systems Human Resources and Organization Effectiveness
Bindu Patel Program Support Officer Faculty of Health Sciences and Wellness
Hardeep Saini Financial Systems Analyst Financial Services and Planning
Eric Savage Varsity Coordinator Student Success and Engagement
Mary Secord Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Zeal Shah Integration Support Analyst Corporate Training Solutions
Krupali Shah Admissions Advisor Office of the Registrar
Yvonne Shek Professor – Bachelor of Design Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Azfar Siddiqui Security Analyst, IT Security Information Technology Services
Diane Simpson Principal, Humber International Graduate School International Graduate School
Hentley Small Simulation Technologist – PN/PSW/FSE/BIOS Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Silva Sola Learning Services Assistant Faculty Liberal Art & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Joel Sprenger Testing Services Assistant Student Success and Engagement
Andrew Thanuraj Client Services Technician Information Technology Services
Sheryl Thompson Professor – Emergency Telecommunications Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Russelle Torres ETS Testing Services Assistant Corporate Training Solutions
Satyajeet Vansadia Educational Assistant Faculty of Business
Shantelle Ward Faculty Scheduler Faculty Liberal Art & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Nathan Whitlock Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Mike Wise Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Sophie Yang International Student Advisor International Centre
Bridget Yard Writer and Content Creator Government Relations, Marketing & Communication
Mauricio Zangali Toigo Advanced Manufacturing Technician Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Leandra Acevedo Professor Faculty of Business 
Catherine Aherne Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Sherry Alderson Office Assistant Student Success and Engagement 
Daniel Alonzo Associate Director, Facilities Management Capital Development & Facilities Management
Oruba Alwan Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Jacqueline Anderson Associate Director, Student Wellness and Development Student Success and Engagement 
Svetlana Balaba Manager, International Admissions International Centre
Dipannita Basu Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Kaitlin Beard ECE Worker C Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Valerie Benigno Library Technician Office of Guelph-Humber Vice Provost 
Robert Blain Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
Kwame Boamah Registration & Records Specialist Office of the Registrar
Alexandra Burdzy Program Support Officer Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Kristen Catell Administrative Manager Financial Services and Planning
Andrea Chan Graphic Artist Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Joe Chimenti Associate Director, Capital Development Capital Development & Facilities Management
Rosemary Cosh-Berube Administrative Assistant Capital Development & Facilities Management
Karen Curtis Integration Facilitator Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Francesca D’Angelo Professor Faculty of Business 
Miten Davda Business Analyst Information Technology Services
Maryam Davoudpour Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Aleksey Denisov Enterprise Technology Specialist Information Technology Services
Maria Lucia Di Placito Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Taryn Dickins Coordinator, Leadership Programs Student Success and Engagement 
Bianca DiPietro Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
Kathy Donaldson Administrative Coordinator, Accommodated Learning Services Student Success and Engagement 
Kristina Dyal Financial Aid Advisor Office of the Registrar
Sharaf Elsayed Chef Technologist Faculty of Business 
Mohamed El-Zaria Biotechnology Laboratory Technician Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Yasemin Fanaeian Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Mark Farber Professor Faculty of Business 
Marie Francisco Admissions Officer Office of the Registrar
David Gesualdo Employment Advisor Community Outreach & Workforce Development
Natasha Gilmore Lab Maintenance Technician Faculty of Business 
Jennifer Gordon Director, Centre of Innovation Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
Sarah-Jane Greenway Assoicate Dean, Journalists and Writers Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
Regina Hartwick Associate Dean, Indigenous Education Innovation Indigenous Education and Engagement
Robin Heisey Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
James Irvine Manager, Transportation & Parking Capital Development & Facilities Management
Predrag Ivkovic Coordinator, Parking & Traffic Capital Development & Facilities Management
Haidar Jabbar Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Maria Jacome Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Xue Juan Jia Student Records Coordinator, Retention & Enrolment Office of the Registrar
Vicky Kao Film & Media Technologist Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
Aimee Karagiorgakis Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Mariella Karakehayova Payroll Administrator Human Resources & Organizational Effectiveness
John-David Kato Fitness Lab Technologist Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Elizabeth Kitson Professor Faculty of Social & Community Services
John Klassen Coordinator, Digital Communications Office of the Registrar
John Kosmopoulos Professor Faculty of Social & Community Services
Laurie LaBelle Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
Jaime Lapeyre Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Craig Lapsley Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
Jessica Lauzon Resource Consultant Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Loriann Liorti Faculty Scheduler Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Kavelle Maharaj Event Coordinator and Community Liaison Office of the Principal –  Lakeshore Campus 
Stephen Martin Program Liaison Corporate Training Solutions
Michael Mazzocca Registration & Records Specialist Office of the Registrar
Shelley McCabe Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Desta McCalla Associate Director, Accessible Learning Services Student Success and Engagement 
Nicole Medeiros Program Support Officer Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
David Miller Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Maria Miriguay Residence Service Assistant Campus Services 
Leslie Mitrevics Contact Center Advisor Office of the Registrar
Aliyah Mohammed Contact Center Advisor Office of the Registrar
Stephanie Montemarano Placement Officer Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Sheila Moore Professor Faculty of Business 
Sharon Moore Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
Marilyn Morson Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Chris Nanos Manager, Plant Services Capital Development & Facilities Management
Maria Narushevich Job Developer Community Outreach & Workforce Development
Silvia Navarrete Program Support Officer Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Dave Neill Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
Andrew Ness Dean, International International Centre
James Nielson Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Alena Papayanis Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Melanie Peca Administrative Assistant Information Technology Services
Sheena Persaud Administrative Coordinator Office of the Registrar
Amar Rahou Professor Faculty of Business 
Jennifer Reitano Professor Faculty of Business 
Lisa Rende Program Development Consultant Program Planning, Development & Renewal
Shawn Richards Professor Faculty of Business 
Christopher Rugo Experiential Learning Facilitator Faculty of Social & Community Services
Victoria Ryder-Burbidge Director, Continuing Education Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Irina Safroneeva Library Technician Office of Guelph-Humber Vice Provost 
Adam Sandford Assistant Program Head, Psychology Office of Guelph-Humber Vice Provost 
Daniel Schneider Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
Allison Scully Career and Student Success Advisor Student Success and Engagement 
Tyler Shipley Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Sabrina Sibbio Human Resources Business Partner Human Resources & Organizational Effectiveness
Charlene Somerville Manager, Finance and Administration Office of Guelph-Humber Vice Provost 
Michelle Souilliere Professor Faculty of Business 
Carmine Spadafora Professor Faculty of Social & Community Services
Kate Staig Accessibility Consultant Student Success and Engagement 
Karen Stefou Integration Facilitator Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Dawn Stinson Director, Human Resources Support Services Human Resources & Organizational Effectiveness
Lesley Stoltz Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Raji Subramanian Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Benann Thiruthuvanathan Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Adam Thomas Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
Emeka Ugwumba Senior Project Manager Information Technology Services
Marlene Valerio Student Awards Officer Advancement Office & Alumni 
Caroline Variath Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Jennifer Winfield Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Bernie Yu Building Mechanic/Operator Capital Development & Facilities Management
Christine Zupo Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Najeeb Ahmed Library Technician Libraries
Sasha Allie Coordinator, Contact Centre Office of Registrar
Lynn Bachinski Professor Faculty of Social & Community Services
Diogo Barco Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Sylvain Bedard   Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Tim Berry Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Lydia Boyko Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Lorie Burek Program Support Officer Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Shaoping Cai Employment Advisor Community Outreach & Workforce Development
Samantha Callow Professor Faculty of Business
Ryan Campbell Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Onkar Chopra HR Generalist Human Resources & Organizational Effectiveness
Nicole Chuchmach Professor Faculty of Business
Anne Cramer Professor Faculty of Business
Aliya Dalfen Librarian Libraries
Elizabeth Dempster Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Catherine Duffy Professor Faculty of Business
Marsha Duggan Program Support Officer Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Kellie Elliot Coordinator, Retail Operations Faculty of Business
Sergiu Fediuc Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Naomi Fogel Faculty Scheduler Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Antonio Folino Coordinator, Catering Event Management Faculty of Business
Noah Gentner Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Joseph Gibbons Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Parveen Gill Professor Faculty of Business
Lisa Hewitt Program Support Officer Faculty of Business
Melissa Hunter Admissions Coordinator Office of Guelph-Humber Vice Provost (YA)
Surinder Jassar Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Chantal Joy Associate Dean, Transition Academic Support Student Success and Engagement
Anika Kumar Coordinator, Residence Admissions Campus Services
William Linton   Community Outreach & Workforce Development
Lauren Longo SSE Liaison, Apprentice Student Success and Engagement
Anne Lyden Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Jason Maggiacomo Senior Full Stack Developer Government Relations, Marketing and Communications
Mathusha Maheson Coordinator, Customer Service International Centre
Bhupinder Malhotra HR Systems Business Analyst Human Resources & Organizational Effectiveness
Jennifer Marotta Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Lisa Martinelli Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Silvana Miller Research & Planning Analyst Institutional Planning & Analysis
Paul Minstrell Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Rajinder Nagra-Sidhu Accounts Receivable Representative Financial Services and Planning
Rosa Ongpin Project Coordinator Capital Development & Facilities Management
Reema Patel Manager, International Services International Centre
Kimberly Pavan Director, Professional & Continuing Education Faculty of Social & Community Services
Tanya Perdikoulias Manager, Operations Applied Research & Innovation
Jason Powell Senior Dean, Faculty of Health Sciences and Wellness Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Keith Pua Coordinator, Public Safety Lakeshore Public Safety
John Pucic Professor Faculty of Business
Nathan Radke Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Usha Rajpal Cheddi Admissions Coordinator Office of Guelph-Humber Vice Provost (YA)
Heather Ramey Professor Faculty of Social & Community Services
Mitra Ramlakhan Network Engineer Information Technology Services
Dan Rowe Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Andrew Scott Associate Dean Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Alfred Seaman Professor Faculty of Business
Arthur Serwaczak Manager, Technology Support Information Technology Services
Alexander Shvarts Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Kim Smith Associate Director, International Admissions & Student Services International Centre
Rajkumarie Sookraj CDFM Financial Administration Assistant Capital Development & Facilities Management
Jeff Szmyr Accessibility Consultant Student Success and Engagement
Michael Teune Professor Faculty of Business
Brian Vanstokkum Digital Solutions Engineer Information Technology Services
Melissa VanTwest Program Review Consultant Program Planning, Development & Renewal
David Woodward Client Services Coordinator Information Technology Services
Hanadi Alnawab Professor Faculty of Business
Rose Marie Anthony Counsellor Student Success and Engagement
Christine Augustine Student Support Advisor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Harjot Bajwa Information Technology Specialist/Employment Advisor Community Outreach and Workforce Development
Viktoriya Bilyk Accounts Receivable Representative Financial Services and Planning
Christopher Bodanis Professor Faculty of Business
Robert Bolf Professor Faculty of Business
Gaynor Bramfitt Site Supervisor Community Outreach and Workforce Development
Andrew Campbell Media Design & Systems Integrator Information Technology Services
Catherine Cook Curriculum Coordinator Office of the Registrar
Kamaldip Dhamoon Admissions Advisor Office of the Registrar
Kristeen Espana Registration & Records Specialist Office of the Registrar
Dalida Garcia Learning Services Assistant Faculty of Business
Denise Gardner Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Dana Hansen Professor Faculty Liberal Art & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Rhonda Harrison Manager, Registration & Scheduling Office of the Registrar
Aileen Herman Professor Faculty Liberal Art & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Greg Hesketh Bioscience Laboratory Specialist Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Linda Hill Professor Faculty of Social & Community Services
Janet Hollingsworth Librarian Libraries
Dominic Iaboni Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Christopher Irwin Professor Faculty Liberal Art & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Ferenaz (Farah) Jamal Karmali Professor Faculty of Business
Janet Jeffery Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Joy Johnson Lab Sanitation and Maintenance Coordinator Faculty of Business
Michael Karapita Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Savdulla Kazazi Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Kristi Kennedy Professor Faculty of Business
Richard Kingston Professor Faculty of Business
Nora Komeng International Admissions Officer International Centre
Michael Lindsay Professor Faculty of Business
Colin MacRae Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Jenni Mastroianni Manager, Career Services, Guelph Humber G-H Vice Provost (YA)
Neil Mathur Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Silvia McMillan Integration Facilitator Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Daysi Molina Learning Services Assistant Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Terry Posthumus Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Svitlana Pshenychna Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Wilson Queiros Applications Architect Information Technology Services
Kevin Ramdas Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Jennifer Ricketts SSE Liaison, Apprentice Student Success and Engagement
Kirk Rintoul Professor Faculty of Business
Denise Rooney Coordinator, Customer Service Libraries
Suzanne Ross Professor Faculty of Business
Andrea Rutherford Professor Faculty of Social & Community Services
Zeena Sayed Testing Services Assistant Student Success and Engagement
Jeffrey Semple Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Jamie Sheridan Professor Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
David Shinwell Professor Faculty of Business
Jeff Short Professor Faculty of Business
Raymond Tan Electrician Capital Development & Facilities Management
Laura Jean Taplin Professor Faculty of Business
Joseph Tombe Lab Technologist Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Risha Toney Recruitment Coordinator, Student Mobility Office of the Registrar
Parampreet Ubhi Manager, Student Records, Retention & Enrolment Office of the Registrar
Scott Valens Director, Capital Development Capital Development & Facilities Management
Paul Van Raay Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Vanessa Vilic-Evangelista Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Muhammad Virk CE Coordinator Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Ann Wainwright Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Douglas Wright Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Sobia Zaman Professor Faculty Liberal Arts & Sciences and Innovative Learning
Greg Zubek Building Plumber Capital Development & Facilities Management
Tanya Andrade HR Generalist Human Resources and Organizational Effectiveness
Nidy Banaag-Bucais Asset and Financial Reporting Specialist Financial Services and Planning
Walter Borges Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Alvina Cassiani Senior Dean, Faculty of Business Faculty of Business
Daniel Castillo-Sanchez Manager, Financial Aid Office of the Registrar
Anthony Chan Lead HRMS Solution Architect Human Resources and Organizational Effectiveness
Marvin Choi Senior Enterprise Systems Administrator Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Nancy Dattrino Customer Service Representative Community Outreach & Workforce Development
Vicki DiGiovanni Office Manager, Student Access, Wellness & Development Student Success and Engagement
Sonia Fiorucci-Nicholls Professor Faculty of Liberal Arts & Sciences & Innovative Learning
Sandy Gerolimon Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Shameeza Hack International Admissions Advisor International Centre
Natasha Haniff Career and Student Success Advisor Student Success and Engagement
Sharon Harju Employment Advisor Community Outreach & Workforce Development
Carl Hassanali Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Lisa Hay Financial Aid Officer Office of the Registrar
Gordana Kokorovic Site Supervisor Community Outreach & Workforce Development
Amanda Koski Manager, International Student Services International Centre
Georges Livanos Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Luisa Macchia International Admissions Officer International Centre
Peter Madott Associate Dean, Business Faculty of Business
Bryan Nasim Digital Solutions Engineer Information Technology Services
Natalie Nichilo ECE Worker C Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Jeffrey Nolan Accessible Learning Officer Student Success and Engagement
Elvira Orefice Testing Services Assistant Student Success and Engagement
Teresa Panza Coordinator, Customer Service & Fees Office of the Registrar
Katarzyna Romanowska Program Solutions Information Technology Specialist Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
M. Kabir Salimi Employment Advisor Community Outreach & Workforce Development
Norbert Scheel Business Systems Analyst Office of the Registrar
Susan Thomas Department Head, Student Services Office of Guelph-Humber Vice Provost
Chau Tran Manager, Continuing Education Faculty of Media & Creative Arts
Craig Trineer Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Debbie Van Mierlo Admissions Advisor Office of teh Registrar
Brenda Webb Professor Faculty of Social & Community Services
Evelyn Wexler Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness
Joseph Markovic Civil Technologist Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Denville Williams Client Services Agent Information Technology Services 
Sanja Antic Faculty Scheduler Faculty of Media & Creative Arts 
Melanie Chaparian Professor Faculty of Liberal Arts & Sciences & Innovative Learning 
Christine Colosimo   Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Noreen Foster Learning Services Assistant Faculty of Business (BG)
Leanne Henwood-Adam Coordinator, Fitness Student Success and Engagement
Clay MacDougall Deputy Registrar, Academic Services Office of the Registrar
Monica McGillivray Continuing Education Assistant Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Anthony Nyman Lab Technologist Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Cindy Panteleit Admissions Advisor Office of the Registrar
Karen Reece Senior Library Technician Libraries 
Carlo Ammendolia Coordinator, Fees, Audit, Reporting Office of the Registrar
Sandra Filice Director, Office of Experiential Learning Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness 
Edward Humphries Groundskeeper Capital Development & Facilities Management
Simon Ibbotson Mail/Shipping Clerk Capital Development & Facilities Management
Robert Parsonage Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
Donna Skells Professor Faculty of Health Sciences & Wellness 
Yuri Sura Professor Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
James Warmington Professor Faculty of Liberal Arts & Sciences & Innovative Learning 
Franca Giacomelli Professor Faculty of Business 
Neil McGrenaghan Professor Faculty of Liberal Arts & Sciences & Innovative Learning 
Robert McKinnon Post Production Specialist Faculty of Media & Creative Arts